Due to weather and forecast, the Water Park will be closed for the rest of the day, July 23,2016.

10-13 yrs

Aquatics

Adult Aquatics

Arthritis Aquatics

Mon 10:15 AM- 11:00 AM
Alleviate pain from arthritis with a gentle exercise routine conducted in our heated small pool by a nationally certified arthritis instructor. No class 7/4.
Registration Dates:
5/22/2016 - 8/26/2016
Program Dates:
6/26/2016 - 8/21/2016
Member Fee:
$44.00
Non-Member Fee:
$48.00
Availabilty:
10 of 10 seats available

Arthritis Aquatics

Thu 9:30 AM- 10:15 AM
Alleviate pain from arthritis with a gentle exercise routine conducted in our heated small pool by a nationally certified arthritis instructor.
Registration Dates:
5/22/2016 - 8/26/2016
Program Dates:
6/29/2016 - 8/24/2016
Member Fee:
$44.00
Non-Member Fee:
$48.00
Availabilty:
10 of 10 seats available

Arthritis Aquatics

Wed 10:15 AM- 11:00 AM
Alleviate pain from arthritis with a gentle exercise routine conducted in our heated small pool by a nationally certified arthritis instructor.
Registration Dates:
5/22/2016 - 8/26/2016
Program Dates:
6/28/2016 - 8/23/2016
Member Fee:
$33.00
Non-Member Fee:
$36.00
Availabilty:
10 of 10 seats available

Wellness

Teva Pilates

Athletic Conditioning

Wed 6:30 AM- 7:25 AM
Adults 14 yrs and up. Are you a powerlifter, a golfer, or prepping for your first half or full marathon? A pilates apparatus class can help fine tune your performance.
Registration Dates:
5/22/2016 - 8/26/2016
Program Dates:
6/28/2016 - 7/26/2016
Member Fee:
$0.00
Non-Member Fee:
$0.00
Availabilty:
4 of 4 seats available

Barre

Wed 10:30 AM- 11:25 AM
Adults 14 yrs and up. This class follows the format of the trending barre classes giving you that burn with heavy repetition to tone and tighten legs and bottom. Arm and core work included.
Registration Dates:
5/22/2016 - 8/26/2016
Program Dates:
6/28/2016 - 8/23/2016
Member Fee:
$72.00
Non-Member Fee:
$108.00
Availabilty:
15 of 15 seats available

Barre

Wed 6:00 PM- 6:55 PM
Adults 14 yrs and up. This class follows the format of the trending barre classes giving you that burn with heavy repetition to tone and tighten legs and bottom. Arm and core work included.
Registration Dates:
5/22/2016 - 8/26/2016
Program Dates:
6/28/2016 - 8/23/2016
Member Fee:
$72.00
Non-Member Fee:
$120.00
Availabilty:
15 of 15 seats available

Beginner Mat Pilates

Sun 9:05 AM- 10:00 AM
Adults 14 yrs and up. Come learn Pilates Fundamentals in this beginner mat class. The foundation of Pilates incorporates six principles which will change the way you think about your present fitness routine. Breath, centering, concentration, control, precision & flow. Find out how these principles can challenge your core and leave you long, lean and strong.
Registration Dates:
5/22/2016 - 8/26/2016
Program Dates:
6/25/2016 - 8/20/2016
Member Fee:
$72.00
Non-Member Fee:
$108.00
Availabilty:
12 of 12 seats available

Classical Ballet Barre

Sun 10:30 AM- 11:25 AM
Adults 14 yrs and up. This class is an intense fat burning Pilates class that employs classical ballet elements and incorporates focus and precision using the barre, weights and mat to sculpt the entire body as well as strengthen and stretch in order to create longer, leaner muscles.
Registration Dates:
5/22/2016 - 8/26/2016
Program Dates:
6/25/2016 - 8/20/2016
Member Fee:
$72.00
Non-Member Fee:
$108.00
Availabilty:
15 of 15 seats available

Group Apparatus Class- per person rate for groups

Thu 10:00 AM- 10:55 AM
Adults 14 yrs and up. Come join us in the Pilates Studio for a weekly group lesson. Full apparatus and mat work including cardio jumpboard, the pilates Chair, tower, and reformer will be incorporated.
Registration Dates:
5/22/2016 - 8/26/2016
Program Dates:
6/29/2016 - 8/24/2016
Member Fee:
$30.00
Non-Member Fee:
$40.00
Availabilty:
4 of 4 seats available

Intermediate Level Mat

Mon 10:00 AM- 10:55 AM
Adults 14 yrs and up. Focusing on the intermediate Pilates Mat repertoire while incorporating additional exercises, this 55 minute class will help create more length, strength and endurance. Students must have prior Pilates Mat experience in order to enroll. No class on 7/4.
Registration Dates:
5/22/2016 - 8/26/2016
Program Dates:
6/26/2016 - 8/21/2016
Member Fee:
$64.00
Non-Member Fee:
$96.00
Availabilty:
15 of 15 seats available

Intermediate Level Mat

Tue 5:00 PM- 5:55 PM
Adults 14 yrs and up. Focusing on the intermediate Pilates Mat repertoire while incorporating additional exercises, this 55 minute class will help create more length, strength and endurance. Students must have prior Pilates Mat experience in order to enroll.
Registration Dates:
5/22/2016 - 8/26/2016
Program Dates:
6/27/2016 - 8/22/2016
Member Fee:
$72.00
Non-Member Fee:
$108.00
Availabilty:
15 of 15 seats available

Intermediate/Advanced Mat

Sun 8:05 AM- 9:00 AM
Adults 14 yrs and up. For the experienced Pilates student, this class will challenge core stability and strength as you experience the full Pilates repertoire of exercises. The use of various props - including foam roller, magic circle and small balls - will encourage your body to rely on balance, core strength, breath, and flexibility for performance of exercises.
Registration Dates:
5/22/2016 - 8/26/2016
Program Dates:
6/25/2016 - 8/20/2016
Member Fee:
$72.00
Non-Member Fee:
$108.00
Availabilty:
15 of 15 seats available

Mixed Level Mat

Thu 7:00 PM- 7:55 PM
Adults 14 yrs and up. Designed for beginners through intermediate participants, this class emphasizes core control, strength, flexibility and total body conditioning. Modifications for beginners and variations for Intermediate clients will be given for safety and challenge. Learn the six principles of Pilates: breath, centering, concentration, control, precision & flow. Drop-ins are welcome if space is available. Please contact Teva Pilates Director prior to attending class.
Registration Dates:
5/22/2016 - 8/26/2016
Program Dates:
6/29/2016 - 8/24/2016
Member Fee:
$72.00
Non-Member Fee:
$108.00
Availabilty:
15 of 15 seats available

Mixed Level Mat

Fri 10:30 AM- 11:25 AM
Adults 14 yrs and up. Designed for beginners through intermediate participants, this class emphasizes core control, strength, flexibility and total body conditioning. Modifications for beginners and variations for Intermediate clients will be given for safety and challenge. Learn the six principles of Pilates: breath, centering, concentration, control, precision & flow. Drop-ins are welcome if space is available. Please contact Teva Pilates Director prior to attending class.
Registration Dates:
5/22/2016 - 8/26/2016
Program Dates:
6/30/2016 - 8/25/2016
Member Fee:
$72.00
Non-Member Fee:
$108.00
Availabilty:
15 of 15 seats available

Pilates Barre/ Reformer Clinic

Tue 9:30 AM- 10:25 AM
Adults 14 yrs and up. A Unique Class that incorporates 2 Pilates teachers and allows up to 8 participants. This whole body conditioning workout will incorporate 25 minutes of apparatus work and 25 minutes of Barre work. $30 Drop in fee when available.
Registration Dates:
5/22/2016 - 8/26/2016
Program Dates:
6/27/2016 - 7/25/2016
Member Fee:
$125.00
Non-Member Fee:
$175.00
Availabilty:
8 of 8 seats available